Are You Listening? 2019

Adam & Elvis (replacing Kiran Leonard)22:00South St Arts Centre, Theatre
The Ady Baker Sound19:45South St Arts Centre, Theatre
Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra17:30St Laurence Church
The Amazing Tiger Band22:15South St Arts Centre, Studio
Another Sky18:30St Laurence Church
Arborfield Military Wives Choir18:15South St Arts Centre, Studio
Avalanche Party21:45Purple Turtle
Bad Sounds21:00Slacker Stage, Sub89
Beyond The Download Pop-Up Store17:00St Laurence Church
Big Lad23:15Oakford Social Club
The Boileroom DJ19:15Oakford Social Club
Borjad Luis19:15Milk
Bug Prentice16:45Rising Sun Arts Centre
Candy Says17:30Purple Turtle
Catgod15:30Purple Turtle
Citrus Duo18:30Milk
Colours & Fires17:00Milk
Damien A Passmore & The Loveable Fraudsters21:30Rising Sun Arts Centre
Death Of The Maiden19:45Oakford Social Club
Diving Station14:45Oakford Social Club
Eat Daddy Eat15:45Oakford Social Club
Flamingods23:15St Laurence Church
Gengahr19:45Slacker Stage, Sub89
Gently Tender16:15Slacker Stage, Sub89
Harroland19:30Rising Sun Arts Centre
Honey Moon16:30Purple Turtle
Jacob Holroyd 17:45Milk
Jacob Holroyd (replacing Cody Noon)20:15South St Arts Centre, Studio
Jen Berkova20:30Rising Sun Arts Centre
Joe Hicks16:15Milk
John Kennedy (Radio X) 01:00Oakford Social Club
The Keep Cats15:00Slacker Stage, Sub89
Kill Committee20:30Purple Turtle
Krafty Kuts DJ23:30Milk
KT King17:30Rising Sun Arts Centre
Lazy Day (replacing Our Girl)18:15Slacker Stage, Sub89
Lion17:45Oakford Social Club
Longdaylatenight18:45Oakford Social Club
Madonnatron22:15Oakford Social Club
The Menstrual Cramps21:00Oakford Social Club
Nightjjar19:15South St Arts Centre, Studio
Nonamedisciple20:00Milk
Peaness19:30Purple Turtle
Peerless Pirates22:30Rising Sun Arts Centre
Peloton DJ00:00Oakford Social Club
Pem17:15South St Arts Centre, Studio
Penelope Isles16:45Oakford Social Club
Pete Hefferan16:30South St Arts Centre, Studio
Phil Taggart (BBC Radio 1) 22:30Milk
The Pink Diamond Revue20:30St Laurence Church
Pinups14:30Purple Turtle
The Push DJ01:00Milk
Rhymestar feat Max Profit & DJ J Rich20:30Milk
Rozi Plain20:45South St Arts Centre, Theatre
Rum n Donuts DJ19:45Milk
Shoals17:45South St Arts Centre, Theatre
SK Shlomo22:00Milk
Stats19:30St Laurence Church
Tiger Mendoza21:15Milk
Tracks & Grooves DJ16:00Milk
TVAM21:45St Laurence Church
Typical Hunks21:15South St Arts Centre, Studio
Wandering Wires18:30Rising Sun Arts Centre
Whenyoung17:15Slacker Stage, Sub89
Willie J Healey18:45South St Arts Centre, Theatre
Workin’ Man Noise Unit14:00Slacker Stage, Sub89
Zoofan18:30Purple Turtle