Are You Listening? 2016

AK/DK21:00Purple Turtle
Allman Brown17:45Milk
Alphabet Backwards21:45Rising Sun Arts Centre
The Amazons19:00Bowery District
Amya Ray14:45RYND
Artrocker DJ19:45Oakford Social Club
Ash The Author20:45Milk
The August List20:00South St, Theatre
Bear & The Woods21:00South St, Theatre
Beau Dame18:30RYND
Ben Marwood22:30South St, MacDevitt’s
Big Deal23:15Oakford Social Club
Big Zero17:15Oakford Social Club
Black Honey18:00Bowery District
Bloodflower19:30St Laurence Church
Borjad Luis20:00Milk
Boxed In22:00St Laurence Church
Circus Street19:30South St, MacDevitt’s
Crooked Teeth15:30Oakford Social Club
Cubed DJ22:00Purple Turtle
Darklands DJ16:30Bowery District
DJ Binge00:30Milk
DJ Format22:30Milk
Dolly & the Clothespegs22:45Rising Sun Arts Centre
Eastgreen19:15Milk
Eddie Prové19:00Purple Turtle
Electro Groove Monkey DJ21:15Milk
Esther Joy Lane18:00Purple Turtle
Everhazel19:30RYND
Forget Gravity18:45Rising Sun Arts Centre
Glassed16:30Oakford Social Club
Inheaven22:15Oakford Social Club
Izziee Jewell16:30Rising Sun Arts Centre
Jazz Morley15:30RYND
John Kennedy (Radio X)19:30Bowery District
Khamsina16:30RYND
Kill Committee15:00Bowery District
La Trappistine16:00Bowery District
Liam O’Bey16:15Milk
Little Mammoths23:30RYND
Lovestarrs20:00Purple Turtle
The Makarov Scheme20:45Rising Sun Arts Centre
Mickey & The Milkshake14:00Bowery District
The Midnight Rambler21:30RYND
Misty Miller20:00Bowery District
Moonbow17:00Purple Turtle
My Crooked Teeth18:00Rising Sun Arts Centre
New Bass Order DJ22:00Purple Turtle
NZCA Lines20:30St Laurence Church
P.S. Finn18:30Milk
Palace21:00Bowery District
Palm Honey21:15Oakford Social Club
Rosie Caldecott20:30South St, MacDevitt’s
Rum & Donuts DJ16:00Milk
Running With Fairies17:00Milk
Sam Handy22:30RYND
The Sandcreek Massacre17:00Bowery District
The Seasons In Shorthand17:30RYND
She Makes War21:30South St, MacDevitt’s
Solid Gold Death Star DJ18:00St Laurence Church
The St. Pierre Snake Invasion20:15Oakford Social Club
Steve Lamacq (BBC 6Music)00:00Oakford Social Club
Stupidchief20:30RYND
Superglu19:15Oakford Social Club
Tom Dunne14:30Oakford Social Club
Twin Sun DJ20:00St Laurence Church
Typical Hunks18:15Oakford Social Club
Ubik17:15Rising Sun Arts Centre
Van Zeller15:00Purple Turtle
Vienna Ditto18:30St Laurence Church
Vinyl Staircase16:00Purple Turtle
The Wave Pictures22:00South St, Theatre
Youth Club For Яich Kids19:45Rising Sun Arts Centre